HP LaserJet M2727nf MFP Printer Parts
Issue Time:2012-08-06

Part Description
Q7709-67951 Memory  - 133 MHz 128MB, 100-pin SDRAM DIMM memory module Synchronous DRAM DIMM
Q7708-67951 Memory  - 64MB SDRAM - 100MHz synchronous DRAM - DIMM package
CC370-60001 PC_Board  - Formatter PC board assembly - For the LaserJet M2727 series
RM1-4262-000CN Laser_Scanner  - Laser/Scanner assembly - Mounts on top of print structure 
CB422A Memory  - HP 128MB, 144-pin, DDR2 SDRAM DIMM
Q7556A Tray  - Optional 250 sheet paper tray assembly - Includes base assembly and removable paper cassette - Adds an additional bottom paper tray (Tray3 or 4)to the LaserJet 3390/3392 
Q7553-67902 Cartridge  - Black print cartridge - For LaserJet P2015 series printers and LaserJet M2727nf MFP - Prints approximately 7000 pages
RM1-4941-000CN PC_Board  - Engine controller assembly - For 220/240 VAC - Provides all power supply and motor control functions 
RM1-4714-000CN PC_Board  - Engine controller assembly - For 220/240 VAC - Provides all power supply and motor control functions
RM1-4713-000CN PC_Board  - Engine controller assembly - For 110/127 VAC - Provides all power supply and motor control functions
RM1-4940-000CN PC_Board  - ENGINE CTRLR PCB ASY 110 ENGINE CTRLR PCB ASY 110-127V
CB532-67903 ADF  - ADF assembly - Does not include ADF input tray 

RM1-4247-020CN Fuser_Assembly  - Fuser Assembly - Bonds toner to paper with heat - For 110-127VAC (+/- 10%) operation
CB532-67905 Bed  - Flatbed scanner assembly for Hewlett-Packard Laserjet MFP units. 
RM1-4248-020CN Fixing_Assembly  - Fuser Assembly - Bonds toner to paper with heat - For 220-240VAC (+/- 10%) operation
Q7553-67901 Cartridge  - Black print cartridge - For LaserJet P2015 series printers and LaserJet M2727nf MFP - Prints approximately 3000 pages
CC502-60001 Fax_Module  - Fax module assembly - Provides fax capabilities to printer (US/Asia Pasific) 
Q7707-67951 Memory  - 32MB, 100-pin SDRAM DIMM memory module
RM1-4251-000CN Tray  - 250-sheet paper input tray 2 cassette - Pull out cassette that paper is loaded into
Q3948-67905 Hinge  - ADF assembly hinge kit - Includes the left and right hinges and mounting screws (entire ADF unit Q3948-60118) 
RK2-1567-000CN Motor  - MOTOR, DC DC Motor - Provides power for drive assembly - Located on the right side of printer - Motor (M1) 
RM1-4244-000CN Roller  - Registration assembly - Set of rollers before toner cartridge and after feed rollers
RM1-4253-000CN Drive_Assembly  - Main drive assembly
RM1-4258-000CN Duplexer  - Duplexer assembly - Enables double-sided printing by flipping the page over in the printing process
RM1-4711-000CN Door  - Cartridge door assembly - Provides access to the cartridges - Includes inner cover and tapping truss screw
CB532-60102 Control_Panel  - Control panel assembly - Control buttons and display located on top front of printer (Asian)
Q6500-67904 Glass  - Replacement glass kit - Replacement flatbed scanner glass kit - Includes glass, frame mounts and screws
CB532-60101 Control_Panel  - Control panel assembly - Control buttons and display located on top front of printer (Western)
CB423A Memory  - HP 256MB, 144-pin, DDR2 SDRAM DIMM
RM1-4270-000CN Cover  - Rear cover assembly - Plastic cover that protects the rear part of the printer
RM1-4263-000CN Guide  - Paper feed guide assembly
Q6500-60119 ADF  - ADF paper input tray - Holds the paper before is printed - Includes the adjustable width guides
5851-2559 Roller  - ADF pickup roller assembly - Includes frame that pickup rollers attach to and both pickup rollers
5851-3580 Roller  - Automatic document feeder (ADF) paper pick-up roller assembly 
Q3093-80004 Adapter  - Adapter - Two to four wire phone cord adaptor
RL1-1525-000CN Roller  - Multipurpose paper input tray pick-up roller
8121-0516 Power_Cord  - Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 1.9m (6.25ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (For 220V in Europe)
RM1-4255-000CN Drive_Assembly  - Duplexing drive assembly - Includes normal rotation drive assembly and reverse rotation drive assembly
8120-8382 Power_Cord  - Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 1.8m (6.0ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (For 120V in the USA and Canada)
RL1-1524-000CN Pad  - Multipurpose paper input tray separation pad 
RK2-2082-000CN Fan  - Cooling fan - Fan (FM1) - Located on upper left rear side of the printer
RM1-4279-000CN Roller  - Transfer roller - Transfer charge roller 
RL1-0527-000CN Roller  - Top output bin delivery roller assembly - Plastic rod with four rubber wheels (two narrow and two wide)
8121-1004 Power_Cord  - Power cord (Flint Gray) - 1.9m (6.25ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 220V in Israel)
8121-0517 Power_Cord  - Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 1.9m (6.25ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (For 240V in the UK, Hong Kong, Singapore, and Malaysia)
RK2-0424-000CN Solenoid  - 24V DC Solenoid (SL1) - Engages the pickup roller gear/clutch assembly for tray 2 (250-sheet tray) - Mounts on the right side plate assembly
Q6500-67901 Cover  - ADF cover - Replacement cover for ADF mounted on flatbed scanner lid
CB532-40030 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Korean)
CB532-40031 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Simplified Chinese)
CB532-40041 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Indonesian)
CB532-40029 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Traditional Chinese)
RM1-4265-000CN Retainer  - Paper retainer assembly - Bracket assembly with two flapper levers - Keeps paper in the top output bin from sliding back into the printer
RL1-0540-000CN Roller  - Paper pickup roller - Includes the D shaped pickup roller spindle with the rubber tire - Does NOT include the idler rollers on each side of the pickup roller
RM1-1283-000CN Sensor  - Top sensor assembly - Includes the bracket and flags for the top of page detection sensor (PS912), and paper width detection sensor (PS913) - Mounts behind the registration roller assembly
RM1-1318-000CN Adjuster  - Duplexer paper size adjuster assembly - Includes the adjustment lever, holder bracket, and the two drive gears in a spring loaded arm - Mounts on the top right side of the duplexer assembly
RK2-0911-000CN Solenoid  - Duplexer solenoid - Solenoid SL3
8121-0811 Cable  - Telephone cable (2-wire) - RJ11 (M) connectors - 3m (10ft) long (USA, Canada, Mexico, Latin America, Greece, Poland, Saudi Arabia, Portugal, and Spain)
RC2-0419-000CN Base  - Multipurpose paper input tray separation pad base - Where the separation pad attaches to
RC2-0420-000CN Cover  - Multipurpose paper input tray pick-up roller cover - Plastic cover that protects the paper pick-up roller
RK2-1587-000CN Solenoid  - Multipurpose paper input tray solenoid (SL2)
8121-0520 Power_Cord  - Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 1.9m (6.25ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 240V in India)
RC1-3470-000CN Roller  - Idler roller (plastic) - Free wheeling roller - Two used
Q2665-60125 Pad  - ADF paper seperation pad assembly - Mounts in the center of the ADF separation pad frame assembly at the rear of the paper input tray
RM1-1321-000CN Link  - Shutter link assembly - Spring loaded link which engages the shutter on the laser/scanner assembly (blocking the laser beam) when the toner cartridge access door is opened - Mounts on the left front of the laser/scanner support shelf
RM1-4245-000CN Sensor  - Paper width sensor assembly
8121-0518 Power_Cord  - Power cord (Flint Gray) - 18 AWG, 1.9m (6.25ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 220V in Denmark)
RC1-3471-000CN Shaft  - Drive shaft - Drives pickup roller
RM1-4256-000CN Drive_Assembly  - Normal rotation gear assembly - Includes the internal/external geared body, two planetary gears, outer gear with shaft, and the black ratchet gear
RU5-0331-000CN Gear  - 29-tooth gear (White plastic) - Main drive gear for the Fuser Assembly - Mounts on the right end of the Fuser Assembly
RM1-1301-000CN Gear  - Double gear assembly - Includes the gear body, inset gear (both with a toothless area) and compression spring - For driving the paper pickup roller
RC1-3796-000CN Label  - Transfer Guide Open label - Located on registration roller assembly
RM1-4257-000CN Drive_Assembly  - Reverse rotation gear assembly - Includes the internal/external geared body, two planetary gears, outter gear with shaft, and the white ratchet gear
C7309-40153 Strip  - Cleanout assembly strip - Green plastic bar with two grab tabs - Can be removed to help clear paper jams in the automatic document feeder assembly
RC2-0405-000CN Arm  - Cam arm - Attaches to the drawer connector
Q3948-67902 Flag  - ADF paper sensor flag replacement kit - Includes the paper sensor flag and spring
RC2-0396-000CN Holder  - Drawer connector holder
XB2-7400-606CN Screw  - Screw toothed washer - M4 x 6mm - Used to secure metal components to metal components
CB534-60117 Fax_Module  - Fax module assembly - Provides fax capabilities - Includes flat flex cable that connects to the formatter board
RC2-0426-000CN Guide  - Right upper cartridge guide
RC1-3665-000CN Bushing  - Bushing/shaft retainer (Plastic) - Small plastic cylinder with four nubs that twist - Locks into the side frame
XA9-1503-000CN Screw  - M3 truss head (Flanged) phillips screw (Black oxide finish) - 6mm long
XA9-1495-000CN Screw  - Wafer head machine screw - M3, 6mm long, No. 2 Phillips recess - Secures metal to sheet metal
XB4-7300-809CN Screw  - M3 self-tapping pan head phillips screw (Black oxide finish) - 8mm long
XB4-7401-005CN Screw  - M4 truss head (flanged) screw - 10mm long - Typically used to secure plastic parts to the left and right side plates
XA9-1504-000CN Screw  - M3 truss head (flanged) screw - 8mm long
RC2-0392-000CN Arm  - ARM, TAG
RC2-0334-000CN Holder  - Solenoid holder/mount - For solenoid SL2 ? Used on multipurpose tray
RC2-0339-000CN Guide  - Left lower cartridge guide
RC2-0346-000CN Guide  - Right lower cartridge guide
RC1-3794-000CN Label  - Caution label - Do not run staples through the engine - Has graphic of a staple with a red circle/line through it
7121-8285 Label  - HP jewel - Small plastic HP logo that attaches to top of printer
RC1-3472-000CN Flag  - Paper sensor flag - cylindrical plastic piece with a flag on each end (One senses the paper, the other activates the photo-sensor)
RC2-1569-000CN Guide  - DC cable guide - Attaches to the main drive assembly
RC2-0386-000CN Holder  - Paper pick-up roller holder
RC2-0387-000CN Cam  - Multipurpose paper input tray left side cam - Small plastic cam that moves inside the paper pick-up roller holder
RC2-0388-000CN Cam  - Multipurpose paper input tray right side cam - Small plastic cam that moves inside the paper pick-up roller holder - Usde on the multipurpose tray
RC2-0425-000CN Guide  - Left upper cartridge guide
RU5-0332-000CN Gear  - 19-tooth gear (White plastic)
RU5-2323-000CN Spring  - Compression spring
RU5-2894-000CN Spring  - Compression spring - Located on the separation pad base of the multipurpose tray
XA9-1420-000CN Screw  - M3 pan head phillips screw with captive flat and split-lock washers - 8mm long
XA9-1422-000CN Screw  - M4 X 12mm machine screw with washer
RB2-2895-000CN Bushing  - Shaft bushing/retainer - Right side pickup roller support bushing
RB2-2896-000CN Bushing  - Shaft bushing/retainer - Left side pickup roller support bushing
H5739PE Care_Pack  - HP 1 year Post-Warranty Next Business day for LaserJet 339x and M2727 MFP Exchange Service
8121-0738 Power_Cord  - Power cord (Black) - 18 AWG, three conductor, 1.9m (75in) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 220V in Switzerland)
RM1-4712-000CN Cover  - Inner cover assembly - Located on the cartridge door assembly
RM1-4943-000CN Speaker  - Speaker assembly - Located on the left lower side of the printer
RM1-4707-000CN Cover  - Left cover - Plastic cover that protects the left side of the printer - Includes the DIMM access door
RM1-4708-000CN Cover  - Right cover - Plastic cover that protects the right side on the printer - Includes stapler cover
RC2-2940-000CN Cover  - Top cover assembly - Plastic cover that protects the top part of the printer chassis
RC2-2946-000CN Holder  - Fan holder - Holds the cooling fan (FM1)
RC2-0330-000CN Cover  - Front cover - Plastic cover located at the buttom of the cartridge door assembly
HC128PE Care_Pack  - HP 1 year Post Warranty Phone Assist LaserJet 33-52xx/Scanjet 7-8xxx service
UA186PE Care_Pack  - HP 1 year Post Warranty Return to depot for LaserJet 339x and M2727 MFP Service
UF926E Care_Pack  - HP 1 year Next Business day onsite for LaserJet 339x and M2727 MFP Support
H2649PE Care_Pack  - HP 1 year Post-Warranty Next Business day onsite support for LaserJet 339x and M2727 MFP
H3110E Care_Pack  - HP Network Install Inkjet/Personal LaserJet Service
RC2-2952-000CN Label  - Clear jam label
H5471E Care_Pack  - HP 3 year Next Business day Exchange for LaserJet 339x and M2727 MFP Service
H5478E Care_Pack  - HP 3 year Next Business day onsite for LaserJet 339x and M2727 MFP Hardware Support
CB532-40042 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Kazakh)
CB532-40043 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Bulgarian)
CB532-40044 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Ukranian)
CB532-40045 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Serbian)
CB532-40046 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Lithuanian)
CB532-40047 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Estonian)
CB532-40048 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Latvian)
CB532-40032 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Thai)
CB532-40033 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Vietnamese)
CB532-40036 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (German unpainted)
CB532-40037 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Catalan)
CB532-40038 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Rumanian)
CB532-40039 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Croation)
CB532-40040 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Slovenian)
XA9-1561-000CN Screw  - Screw - RS M3 x 6mm - Used to secure metal to metal
XA9-1648-000CN Screw  - Screw - TP M3 x 8mm - Used to secure anything to plastic
CC369-60001 Fax_Module  - Fax module assembly - Provides fax capabilities to printer (EMEA)
CB421A Memory  - HP 64MB, 144-pin, DDR2 SDRAM DIMM memory module
CB532-40009 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (English)
CB532-40010 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Spanish)
CB532-40011 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Portuguese)
CB532-40012 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (German)
CB532-40013 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (French)
CB532-40014 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Dutch)
CB532-40015 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Italian)
CB532-40016 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Swedish)
CB532-40017 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Norwegian)
CB532-40018 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Finnish)
CB532-40019 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Danish)
CB532-40020 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Russian)
CB532-40021 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Czech)
CB532-40022 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Hungarian)
CB532-40023 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Polish)
CB532-40024 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Slovak)
CB532-40025 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Turkish)
CB532-40026 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Greek)
CB532-40027 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Hebrew)
CB532-40028 Overlay  - Control panel overlay - Snaps on top of the control panel assembly (Arabic

Fuser Fusing Assembly Heater Assembly HP Fuser Kits Printer Fuser Unit HP Repair KitHP Transfer Kit